Randy Harrison

Birth Name

Randolph Clarke Harrison

 

Date of Birth

2 November 1977, Nashua, New Hampshire, USA

 

Biography

A veteran of the stage, Randy has been acting since the age of seven. He received his BFA in Theatre from the University of Cincinnati College-Conservatory of Music. Audiences at CCM may remember him from his starring roles in “Hello Again,” “Shopping and Fucking” and “Children of Eden.” Randy has also appeared professionally in various theaters throughout the U.S.A. Some of his favorite performances have been in productions of “Violet” at the Ensemble Theatre of Cincinnati, “1776″ at the St. Louis Municipal Theatre and “West Side Story” at the Forestburg Playhouse, as well as productions of “A Midsummer Night’s Dream,” “The Real Inspector Hound” and “A Cheever Evening.” Randy made his television debut in Showtime’s “Queer as Folk” (2000).